Stand 07.05.2024
ANDRE MASSON
Lot 557
Actéon, 1936
gouache and ink wash on paper
47,9 x 41,3 cm (18,9 x 16,3 in)
Lot 557
Actéon, 1936
gouache and ink wash on paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 8.000 - 12.000
€ 7.400 - 11.000
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 18.05.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 22612
Auktionsname: Impressionist and Modern Works on Paper Sale
signed 'André Masson' (lower right)
3 weitere Werke von ANDRE MASSON
9 Tage | Dorotheum
Andre Masson
194-027541/0030
Orpheus
Lithographie in Farbe
ab € 150
12 Tage | Grisebach GmbH
André Masson
525
La fête de Pan
Pastel crayon and charcoal on Ingres laid paper
€ 5.000 - 7.000
17 Tage | Piasa
André Masson
27
Le piège dans la prairie
, 1939
Oil on canvas
€ 60.000 - 90.000
ANDRE MASSON
Gemerkt